23 Apr 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE
Last Updated: Jan 13, 03:48 PM
Aditya Birla Chemicals (India) Ltd.- (Amalgamation)

BSE

  • 223.50 0.00 (0%)
  • Vol: 13134
  • BSE Code: 500057
  • PREV. CLOSE
    225.20
  • OPEN PRICE
    230.00
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    225.20(2001)

NSE

  • 225.25 0.00 (0%)
  • Vol: 15923
  • NSE Code: ABCIL
  • PREV. CLOSE
    225.25
  • OPEN PRICE
    222.65
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    225.25(82)

Aditya Birla Chemicals (India) Ltd.- (Amalgamation) Peers

Peer Companies Price (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg (%) EPS (Rs.) TTM P/E Volume (000's) 1 Year Return (%)
Polson11068.50508.604.821195.0011.5179.0075.02
Oriental Carbon&Chem906.5052.706.1754.5417.392186.0081.66
Navin Fluorine Intl3043.7051.401.72139.0422.704784.0076.83
Jayant Agro-Organics778.9537.705.0925.4131.8047474.00448.94
Vishnu Chemicals288.9520.957.8214.4019.1122586.00-5.01
Polychem409.4019.404.9716.4626.3710.006.53
Premier Explosives349.9017.755.3411.1335.567488.00-14.58
Solar Industries778.5517.402.2914.7954.072565.0012.68
GOCL Corporation371.6514.504.062.92147.346685.00153.69
Vinati Organics754.2513.401.8126.7530.372741.0076.31
Aarti Inds765.7512.301.6336.7721.8127980.0039.77
Plastiblends India470.0011.702.5525.7218.04383.009.23
Transpek Industry590.359.451.6346.2613.19804.0049.00
Deepak Nitrite131.258.406.848.5616.40196996.0089.67
Guj. Fluorochem758.207.901.0511.2863.2340899.0037.58
Dai-Ichi Karkaria496.056.351.3024.5321.5444421.0025.84
Pidilite Inds.698.806.250.9015.9544.64237016.0012.70
Ultramar & Pigments184.404.902.7310.9216.7018870.0051.40
IG Petrochem.375.454.651.2527.7613.497183.00195.40
India Glycols160.104.502.893.5848.6649633.0081.52