26 Apr 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE
Last Updated: Mar 31, 03:44 PM
Agri-Tech (India) Ltd.

BSE

  • 39.50 1.40 (3.67%)
  • Vol: 1577
  • BSE Code: 537292
  • PREV. CLOSE
    38.10
  • OPEN PRICE
    38.50
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)

NSE

  • 38.25 0.00 (0%)
  • Vol: 8458
  • NSE Code: AGRITECH
  • PREV. CLOSE
    38.25
  • OPEN PRICE
    38.75
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)

Agri-Tech (India) Ltd. Peers

Peer Companies Price (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg (%) EPS (Rs.) TTM P/E Volume (000's) 1 Year Return (%)
Monsanto India2532.9036.301.4581.9731.471548.0048.27
Goodricke Group272.3012.054.6311.6323.7919530.0043.54
Kaveri Seed552.3510.051.8522.5825.5640175.0036.48
Dhunseri Tea303.004.801.6121.3215.163136.001.81
Venkys India1017.504.000.3970.4118.7518999.00158.05
Joonktollee Tea&Inds173.703.702.18-14.630.00787.0021.30
Bombay Burmah Trdg.855.803.100.36-3.510.0049841.00114.67
RJ Bio-Tech25.002.008.702.4012.103000.00-41.86
Simran Farms41.201.704.301.9631.664976.0081.50
Harrisons Malayalam83.701.201.45-14.990.0046411.0019.91
Tarai Foods5.400.254.850.767.526120.0084.93
Transchem22.450.000.00-0.060.002745.0025.77
Himalya Internatl.28.550.000.00-1.180.003638.00232.75
Beeyu Overseas0.54-0.02-3.57-0.030.00132.00-33.33
Diana Tea20.95-0.05-0.24-1.080.007643.00-8.52
Camson Seeds9.40-0.27-2.79-15.280.0072949.00NA
Camson Bio17.40-0.70-3.87-14.310.00145174.00-35.79
James Warren Tea128.45-0.80-0.6210.3912.90673.00-10.24
Nath Bio-Genes147.75-0.85-0.579.3022.6225604.0066.85
Mangalam Seeds152.50-1.00-0.653.9638.114500.00117.70