29 Apr 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE
Last Updated:

BSE

  • (%)
  • Vol:
  • BSE Code:
  • PREV. CLOSE
  • OPEN PRICE
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    ()
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    ()

NSE

  • (%)
  • Vol:
  • NSE Code:
  • PREV. CLOSE
  • OPEN PRICE
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    ()
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    ()

AJ Brothers Ltd. Peers

Peer Companies Price (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg (%) EPS (Rs.) TTM P/E Volume (000's) 1 Year Return (%)
RCI Industries&Tech187.057.954.442.5869.145653.00156.58
Hindalco195.104.952.606.2931.681192820.0091.74
Hindustan Zinc288.853.901.3719.6813.66312229.0067.50
Arcotech Ltd524.502.750.5316.7427.967070.0040.17
Bharat Wire Ropes96.852.252.380.35304.80150527.00135.07
Southern Magnesium42.302.004.968.075.3314200.0017.83
Vedanta274.700.900.3313.9517.46926429.00161.99
Pondy Oxides & Chem.379.950.900.2436.0212.287768.00284.18
Hindustan Copper66.100.650.990.40163.07162140.0018.35
Cubex Tubings11.110.010.090.1882.42730.004.22
Surana Corporation1.52-0.07-4.40-136.080.008200.0016.03
ABC Gas (Inter)12.60-0.20-1.56-1.510.002500.00-57.79
Starlit Power System10.20-0.91-8.19-4.420.0010000.00-3.41
Gravita India50.60-1.30-2.502.2328.00301746.00100.00
Pocl Enterprises70.95-1.45-2.005.7614.066471.00106.25
Shivalik Bimetal63.50-1.55-2.383.7218.309068.00190.62
Ram Ratna Wires107.95-1.85-1.688.6913.3612554.00198.20
ShirpurGold Refinery100.30-3.15-3.044.0126.184583.0020.63
Nile597.80-7.25-1.2058.929.835576.00265.18