25 Apr 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE
Last Updated: Mar 31, 03:53 PM
Aksh Optifibre Ltd.

BSE

  • 21.30 -0.85 (-3.84%)
  • Vol: 787472
  • BSE Code: 532351
  • PREV. CLOSE
    22.15
  • OPEN PRICE
    22.10
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    21.35(2000)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)

NSE

  • 21.25 0.00 (0%)
  • Vol: 1864273
  • NSE Code: AKSHOPTFBR
  • PREV. CLOSE
    21.25
  • OPEN PRICE
    22.10
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    21.25(660)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)

Aksh Optifibre Ltd. Peers

Peer Companies Price (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg (%) EPS (Rs.) TTM P/E Volume (000's) 1 Year Return (%)
CMI172.207.054.2712.7017.05210075.00-28.01
Universal Cables101.354.855.0310.0710.3555596.0021.96
KEI Industries182.403.802.1311.2219.1848350.0083.32
Ultracab120.002.001.690.48286.59782.00-21.23
Finolex Cables516.601.450.2821.1625.086584.0083.78
Delton Cables24.600.903.80-1.560.00528.0017.14
Precision Wire India115.350.900.798.6815.093584.0057.91
Cords Cable Inds76.250.550.733.5228.834276.0052.81
Paramount Communicat3.510.164.78-6.880.0026049.0039.84
TN Telecommunication2.920.103.55-3.890.0011686.00-0.34
Surana Telecom4.700.102.170.0860.8912076.00-7.66
Nicco Corpn0.580.023.57-3.860.005000.0013.73
Eon Electric67.650.000.002.5031.082085.004.72
GR Cables0.64-0.03-4.48-2.030.004680.0036.17
Birla Cable39.05-0.35-0.892.0823.0814339.0010.78
Sterlite Technologie125.85-0.80-0.633.5942.5390381.0038.75
Salzer Electronics186.25-0.85-0.4512.1617.2814740.00-15.11
Diamond Power Infra34.70-1.25-3.48-29.570.00188018.0032.44
Shilpi Cable Tech.218.15-1.75-0.805.5337.6962432.00300.28