27 Apr 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE
Last Updated:

BSE

  • (%)
  • Vol:
  • BSE Code:
  • PREV. CLOSE
  • OPEN PRICE
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    ()
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    ()

NSE

  • (%)
  • Vol:
  • NSE Code:
  • PREV. CLOSE
  • OPEN PRICE
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    ()
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    ()

Alang Marine Ltd. Peers

Peer Companies Price (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg (%) EPS (Rs.) TTM P/E Volume (000's) 1 Year Return (%)
Shreyas Shipping318.0527.359.4113.2426.74161061.00-2.86
GE Shipping417.3010.102.4835.9612.46150625.0024.64
Dredging Corp687.554.950.7314.7845.38108646.0074.06
Shipping Corpn.76.003.154.320.77107.75920012.005.92
Reliance Defence67.251.352.05-7.110.002587724.000.52
Shahi Shipping10.780.514.97-1.130.00500.003.45
Essar Shipping28.000.501.82-11.330.0014494.0011.55
Chowgule Steamship14.950.231.56-1.530.0014933.00-18.08
Global Offshore Serv43.400.200.460.8068.7642547.00-75.28
Mercator46.70-0.05-0.11-0.770.00490421.0076.89
GOL Offshore15.40-0.15-0.96-153.700.0048867.00-64.60
Hariyana Ship Break70.35-2.15-2.9724.713.08378.0045.05
Seamec86.00-7.75-8.27-55.840.00133592.00-0.52