27 Apr 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE
Last Updated:

BSE

  • (%)
  • Vol:
  • BSE Code:
  • PREV. CLOSE
  • OPEN PRICE
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    ()
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    ()

NSE

  • (%)
  • Vol:
  • NSE Code:
  • PREV. CLOSE
  • OPEN PRICE
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    ()
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    ()

Associated Pigments Ltd. Peers

Peer Companies Price (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg (%) EPS (Rs.) TTM P/E Volume (000's) 1 Year Return (%)
RCI Industries&Tech187.057.954.442.5869.265653.00156.58
Hindalco195.104.952.606.2931.331192820.0089.14
Hindustan Zinc288.853.901.3719.6813.87312229.0067.45
Arcotech Ltd524.502.750.5316.7428.777070.0039.24
Bharat Wire Ropes96.852.252.380.35299.78150527.00132.25
Southern Magnesium42.302.004.968.075.2214200.0017.83
Vedanta274.700.900.3313.9516.80926429.00158.66
Pondy Oxides & Chem.379.950.900.2436.0212.327768.00289.49
Hindustan Copper66.100.650.990.40162.07162140.0021.17
Cubex Tubings11.110.010.090.1883.86730.009.35
Surana Corporation1.52-0.07-4.40-136.080.008200.0011.76
ABC Gas (Inter)12.60-0.20-1.56-1.510.002500.00-55.32
Starlit Power System10.20-0.91-8.19-4.420.0010000.00-3.41
Gravita India50.60-1.30-2.502.2327.48301746.0099.21
Pocl Enterprises70.95-1.45-2.005.7614.106471.00114.03
Shivalik Bimetal63.50-1.55-2.383.7218.459068.00189.29
Ram Ratna Wires107.95-1.85-1.688.6913.2212554.00199.45
ShirpurGold Refinery100.30-3.15-3.044.0126.334583.0020.84
Nile597.80-7.25-1.2058.929.845576.00264.51