29 Apr 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE
Last Updated: Mar 31, 03:52 PM
Banco Products (India) Ltd.

BSE

  • 223.45 8.70 (4.05%)
  • Vol: 130760
  • BSE Code: 500039
  • PREV. CLOSE
    214.75
  • OPEN PRICE
    217.00
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    223.45(290)

NSE

  • 222.90 0.00 (0%)
  • Vol: 627056
  • NSE Code: BANCOINDIA
  • PREV. CLOSE
    222.90
  • OPEN PRICE
    215.50
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    222.90(2622)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)

Banco Products (India) Ltd. Peers

Peer Companies Price (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg (%) EPS (Rs.) TTM P/E Volume (000's) 1 Year Return (%)
Sharda Motor Inds.2063.45109.905.6375.5225.363199.00129.27
Federal-Mogul Goetze549.6023.154.4011.0753.6714200.0071.80
Steel Strips Wheels827.8019.052.3644.2820.455111.00105.21
Jay Ushin341.9516.254.9912.4731.281065.0058.31
Automobile Corp.Goa634.3016.202.6232.0320.79781.0037.86
Endurance Tech764.3015.602.0814.6255.3621582.00NA
Wheels India1320.0015.501.1948.1027.5950764.0039.28
Maharashtra Scooters1876.957.950.4351.8440.10356.0044.91
Samkrg Pistons&Rings202.206.153.1417.4112.9114017.0011.84
Minda Industries442.855.651.2911.2142.787372.00120.43
Sundaram BrakeLining412.655.251.298.5247.523455.0064.21
IST775.005.000.6512.8869.0310.0023.85
GNA Axles218.154.752.2312.0919.0253754.00NA
Harita Seating Sys705.003.250.4635.3120.45397.0036.76
Hind Hardy Spicer102.003.003.030.95123.23200.0020.00
Hi-Tech Gears318.552.850.9010.1333.823182.0019.98
Suprajit Engineering241.002.350.984.4752.565329.0074.76
Talbros Auto Compont144.602.201.548.2320.1228814.0032.90
Sibar Auto parts14.651.208.92-0.280.001434.0062.06
Munjal Showa214.701.050.4915.2013.256228.0015.74