25 Apr 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE
Last Updated: Mar 31, 03:50 PM
Bharat Forge Ltd.

BSE

  • 1,040.90 14.10 (1.37%)
  • Vol: 88613
  • BSE Code: 500493
  • PREV. CLOSE
    1,026.80
  • OPEN PRICE
    1,040.00
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)

NSE

  • 1,042.10 0.00 (0%)
  • Vol: 736017
  • NSE Code: BHARATFORG
  • PREV. CLOSE
    1,042.10
  • OPEN PRICE
    1,029.00
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    1,042.10(31)

Bharat Forge Ltd. Peers

Peer Companies Price (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg (%) EPS (Rs.) TTM P/E Volume (000's) 1 Year Return (%)
Kalyani Forge368.009.902.769.0237.69166.0038.87
Ramkrishna Forgings477.859.201.965.6088.122594.0016.11
MM Forgings541.809.001.6934.5117.68837.0013.66
Sanghvi Forging&Engg42.001.654.09-11.430.002722.00-8.40
Rajkumar Forge69.001.502.22-3.790.002423.00267.02
Smiths & Founders2.460.010.410.000.00107094.00-51.00
LGB Forge6.93-0.18-2.53-0.230.0085921.0029.53
Hilton Metal Forging19.50-0.30-1.52-0.710.006450.008.94
Metalyst Forgings56.20-1.70-2.94-160.030.0041719.00-10.08