30 Apr 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE
Last Updated: Mar 31, 03:41 PM
Camex Ltd.

BSE

  • 27.45 -0.35 (-1.26%)
  • Vol: 20012
  • BSE Code: 524440
  • PREV. CLOSE
    27.80
  • OPEN PRICE
    26.50
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    27.05(205)

NSE

  • (%)
  • Vol:
  • NSE Code:
  • PREV. CLOSE
  • OPEN PRICE
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    ()
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    ()

Camex Ltd. Peers

Peer Companies Price (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg (%) EPS (Rs.) TTM P/E Volume (000's) 1 Year Return (%)
Dynemic Products141.356.955.1710.6713.1895698.00141.62
Kiri Industries281.956.202.2531.228.9349114.0045.41
Asahi Songwon Colors279.155.101.8618.4517.136623.0095.07
Shree Pushkar Chem200.404.102.099.2721.0475127.0049.44
Adi Rasayan41.551.954.921.7227.13203.001332.76
Poddar Pigments264.001.300.4919.6913.351400.0052.60
Vipul Organics90.001.001.122.4442.34734.00153.52
Sudarshan Chemicals349.050.550.1613.3327.497946.00226.06
Bhageria Industries318.000.450.1423.3313.346556.00290.18
Ishan Dyes & Chem49.150.400.825.059.2910847.0082.49
JD Orgochem4.70-0.23-4.67-0.910.00210.0057.72
Bagadia Colorchem8.36-0.43-4.895.481.901200.0052.83
Vidhi Specialty Food57.25-0.85-1.462.8420.7519283.00-12.13
Dynamic Inds61.10-1.50-2.404.4114.322478.0050.68
Jaysynth Dyestuff80.00-1.60-1.964.9916.601921.0013.23
Aksharchem (I)727.60-2.15-0.2967.0312.297315.00223.52