28 Apr 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE
Last Updated: Mar 31, 03:41 PM
Capri Global Capital Ltd.

BSE

  • 55.90 3.60 (6.88%)
  • Vol: 169054
  • BSE Code: 531595
  • PREV. CLOSE
    52.30
  • OPEN PRICE
    52.50
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    55.55(656)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)

NSE

  • 55.65 0.00 (0%)
  • Vol: 312028
  • NSE Code: CGCL
  • PREV. CLOSE
    55.65
  • OPEN PRICE
    52.50
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    55.65(11353)

Capri Global Capital Ltd. Peers

Peer Companies Price (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg (%) EPS (Rs.) TTM P/E Volume (000's) 1 Year Return (%)
Paul Merchants3361.05160.055.00202.3320.9144.00-12.23
Bajaj Finserv4087.8016.950.428.24549.264914.00118.63
Tamboli Capital107.5010.5510.881.2279.9238442.0097.97
JSW Holdings1525.905.750.3842.6936.59215.0049.82
Garnet International603.505.650.952.30285.82730.00195.83
IIFL Holdings399.554.651.182.28214.5026412.0083.70
StanroseMafatlal Inv162.954.152.6110.9515.24319.0012.38
Maha Rashtra Apex84.904.004.94-4.250.0038951.00623.17
Mega Nirman & Inds.94.903.203.490.070.003.00NA
Jindal Poly Invest94.702.953.22-0.530.004616.0010.89
Chartered Capl. &Inv59.002.654.7010.787.3747.0034.09
Ankush Finstock11.571.8919.520.2653.5075030.0065.29
Dalal Street Invest.109.001.501.40-59.510.005.00-12.03
LKP Finance70.951.502.168.2611.0512659.00-5.84
Rachana Capital32.001.404.58-0.360.0030000.00NA
Religare Enterprises217.401.350.62-9.900.0017517.00-19.66
Times Guaranty33.851.303.994.517.873177.0069.67
Brand Realty Service40.001.152.96-1.070.00300.0053.85
Pankaj Piyus Trade51.001.002.007.788.12530.00-32.36
Walchand People154.001.000.652.8252.17901.0070.45