24 Apr 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE
Last Updated: Mar 31, 03:41 PM
Cineline India Ltd.

BSE

  • 72.40 -2.00 (-2.69%)
  • Vol: 3741
  • BSE Code: 532807
  • PREV. CLOSE
    74.40
  • OPEN PRICE
    74.20
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)

NSE

  • 72.10 0.00 (0%)
  • Vol: 38223
  • NSE Code: CINELINE
  • PREV. CLOSE
    72.10
  • OPEN PRICE
    74.45
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    72.10(447)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)

Cineline India Ltd. Peers

Peer Companies Price (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg (%) EPS (Rs.) TTM P/E Volume (000's) 1 Year Return (%)
Inox Leisure286.458.302.984.8162.65228793.0040.07
PVR1432.656.000.4217.6589.188652.0077.65
Balaji Telefilms95.055.656.323.4828.85432985.00-17.35
Shemaroo Entertainment377.754.351.1624.7316.45117322.0017.83
Eros Internatl.Media275.404.301.5912.6218.78428888.0061.67
DQ Entertain.(Inter)23.051.155.25-3.360.0052389.001.54
Pritish Nandy Comm21.101.004.98-0.730.003166.0040.67
Galaxy Ent. Corpn19.200.904.92-9.330.004235.0025.08
Sri Adhikari Brother254.450.500.202.35107.5015944.00-11.96
Baba Arts3.480.144.190.01241.492014.0031.82
Media Matrix World7.860.121.550.010.00155027.00-5.07
BAG Films & Media4.690.112.40-0.100.00121487.00-3.89
Radaan Mediaworks1.260.065.000.148.988380.00-19.75
JMD Telefilms2.990.041.36-0.050.00316486.0037.16
GV Films0.680.034.62-0.090.00243432.00-19.05
Sanguine Media1.100.000.000.0162.6242670.000.00
52 Weeks Entertain.160.300.000.000.41332.1320.00-24.39
Unistar Multimedia3.500.000.00-0.070.001700.0075.00
ACE EduTrend2.090.000.00-1.380.001200.00-17.06
Kome-On Communicat.3.150.000.000.000.002450.00NA