30 Apr 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE
Last Updated: Mar 31, 03:41 PM
Dalmia Bharat Ltd.

BSE

  • 1,955.00 5.15 (0.26%)
  • Vol: 12785
  • BSE Code: 533309
  • PREV. CLOSE
    1,949.85
  • OPEN PRICE
    1,972.60
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    1,958.00(5)

NSE

  • 1,965.70 0.00 (0%)
  • Vol: 152970
  • NSE Code: DALMIABHA
  • PREV. CLOSE
    1,965.70
  • OPEN PRICE
    1,960.00
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    1,965.70(252)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)

Dalmia Bharat Ltd. Peers

Peer Companies Price (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg (%) EPS (Rs.) TTM P/E Volume (000's) 1 Year Return (%)
Future Lifestyle278.7535.2514.481.68172.044307470.00208.69
TeamLease Services980.5528.452.9919.9153.221688.004.73
DIL768.9523.353.1320.6436.33184.009.85
Safari Industries(I)1407.4014.201.0218.7469.68451.0040.78
Talwalkars Better265.909.853.8519.9413.4633467.0027.41
HealthcareGlobal230.555.402.402.35112.122413.0025.23
Starlog Enterprises108.305.205.04-16.660.008330.00-14.05
Suyog Telematics445.004.701.0711.8835.36342.00128.21
Modi Rubber92.404.405.001.7745.8314183.0090.71
Mayur Uniquoters378.254.151.1118.4721.582115.00-6.35
Majestic Res. Serv.195.503.651.903.8074.703600.00116.50
Kiran Vyapar109.303.403.212.9934.741964.0034.44
SORIL Holdings & Ven33.552.809.11-0.250.00438436.00126.23
Quess Corp688.202.100.316.75117.182578.00NA
SV Global Mill125.402.051.660.64202.341733.008.85
Future MarketNetwork73.501.452.015.6814.392288.00196.37
Sagarsoft (India)34.051.354.131.1325.814037.00NA
Modipon27.751.304.914.845.802500.00178.06
Kesar Terminal&Infra193.101.250.6514.4014.581568.00-0.38
Jaykay Enterprises8.601.1815.900.3128.58349402.00123.38