30 Apr 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE
Last Updated:

BSE

  • (%)
  • Vol:
  • BSE Code:
  • PREV. CLOSE
  • OPEN PRICE
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    ()
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    ()

NSE

  • (%)
  • Vol:
  • NSE Code:
  • PREV. CLOSE
  • OPEN PRICE
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    ()
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    ()

Dewas Metal Sections Limited Peers

Peer Companies Price (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg (%) EPS (Rs.) TTM P/E Volume (000's) 1 Year Return (%)
Sharda Motor Inds.2063.45109.905.6375.5225.363199.00129.27
Federal-Mogul Goetze549.6023.154.4011.0753.6714200.0071.48
Steel Strips Wheels827.8019.052.3644.2820.455111.0096.95
Jay Ushin341.9516.254.9912.4731.281065.0058.31
Automobile Corp.Goa634.3016.202.6232.0320.79781.0037.50
Endurance Tech764.3015.602.0814.6255.3621582.00NA
Wheels India1320.0015.501.1948.1027.5950764.0038.51
Banco Products (I)223.458.704.0514.9015.36130960.0068.26
Maharashtra Scooters1876.957.950.4351.8440.10356.0045.78
Samkrg Pistons&Rings202.206.153.1417.4112.9114017.0014.30
Minda Industries442.855.651.2911.2142.787372.00122.37
Sundaram BrakeLining412.655.251.298.5247.523455.0061.89
IST775.005.000.6512.8869.0310.0027.05
GNA Axles218.154.752.2312.0919.0253754.00NA
Harita Seating Sys705.003.250.4635.3120.45397.0039.27
Hind Hardy Spicer102.003.003.030.95123.23200.0018.54
Hi-Tech Gears318.552.850.9010.1333.823182.0019.80
Suprajit Engineering241.002.350.984.4752.565329.0069.36
Talbros Auto Compont144.602.201.548.2320.1228814.0030.15
Sibar Auto parts14.651.208.92-0.280.001434.0062.06