26 Apr 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE
Last Updated: Mar 31, 03:42 PM
Dharamsi Morarji Chemical Company Ltd.

BSE

  • 95.50 3.05 (3.3%)
  • Vol: 49182
  • BSE Code: 506405
  • PREV. CLOSE
    92.45
  • OPEN PRICE
    92.45
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    95.50(57)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)

NSE

  • 0.00 0.00 (0%)
  • Vol: 0
  • NSE Code: DHARAMORAR
  • PREV. CLOSE
    0.00
  • OPEN PRICE
    0.00
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)

Dharamsi Morarji Chemical Company Ltd. Peers

Peer Companies Price (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg (%) EPS (Rs.) TTM P/E Volume (000's) 1 Year Return (%)
Polson11068.50508.604.821195.0011.0879.0081.48
Oriental Carbon&Chem906.5052.706.1754.5417.372186.0088.95
Navin Fluorine Intl3043.7051.401.72139.0423.134784.0081.79
Jayant Agro-Organics778.9537.705.0925.4135.1947474.00447.78
Vishnu Chemicals288.9520.957.8214.4018.8622586.00-3.10
Polychem409.4019.404.9716.4626.2010.009.06
Premier Explosives349.9017.755.3411.1336.087488.00-13.11
Solar Industries778.5517.402.2914.7955.002565.0013.16
GOCL Corporation371.6514.504.062.92146.746685.00158.45
Vinati Organics754.2513.401.8126.7531.042741.0064.22
Aarti Inds765.7512.301.6336.7721.9327980.0045.95
Plastiblends India470.0011.702.5525.7218.98383.0010.82
Transpek Industry590.359.451.6346.2613.22804.0052.07
Deepak Nitrite131.258.406.848.5616.32196996.0087.63
Guj. Fluorochem758.207.901.0511.2863.1540899.0035.33
Dai-Ichi Karkaria496.056.351.3024.5321.6644421.0020.37
Pidilite Inds.698.806.250.9015.9545.55237016.0015.87
Ultramar & Pigments184.404.902.7310.9216.8518870.0053.03
IG Petrochem.375.454.651.2527.7613.917183.00203.76
India Glycols160.104.502.893.5847.8949633.0082.87