28 Apr 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE
Last Updated: Mar 31, 03:42 PM
Dr. Lal Pathlabs Ltd.

BSE

  • 961.00 21.85 (2.33%)
  • Vol: 9784
  • BSE Code: 539524
  • PREV. CLOSE
    939.15
  • OPEN PRICE
    945.00
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    963.00(50)

NSE

  • 967.55 0.00 (0%)
  • Vol: 300986
  • NSE Code: LALPATHLAB
  • PREV. CLOSE
    967.55
  • OPEN PRICE
    944.00
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    967.55(1767)

Dr. Lal Pathlabs Ltd. Peers

Peer Companies Price (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg (%) EPS (Rs.) TTM P/E Volume (000's) 1 Year Return (%)
Thyrocare Technologies715.7016.252.3213.0355.061895.00NA
Kovai Medical Center1315.3011.850.9151.9823.38797.0073.41
Apollo Hospital Ent.1166.6510.200.8822.4754.9364694.00-11.48
Tejnaksh Healthcare364.006.501.825.9857.651600.00833.33
Lotus Eye Hospital36.956.0519.580.33105.67115181.00102.47
Centenial Surgical73.703.504.994.4515.19102.00-16.01
Fortis MalarHospital69.950.901.302.0044.5314879.008.96
NG Industries78.700.700.903.9121.49410.00-5.75
Looks Health Service16.500.553.450.08204.311070.00-4.90
Choksi Lab17.050.503.021.7314.002398.0033.73
Fortis Healthcare180.100.200.11-1.680.00230390.001.18
Dr Agarwals Eye Hsp300.000.000.008.9734.93300.0091.08
DhanvantriJeevan Rek56.700.000.003.2517.601100.0068.25
Medinova Diagnostic35.000.000.00-2.180.00350.0016.09
Dolphin Medical Serv1.500.000.00-0.070.008474.0082.93
Transgene Biotek1.80-0.02-1.10-2.420.007855.000.00
Emed.Com Tech.9.66-0.04-0.41-0.150.005542.00-20.75
KMC Speciality Hosp13.01-0.38-2.840.2560.318466.0055.81
Chennai Meena Multi12.85-0.40-3.02-1.610.001050.0010.30
Indraprastha Medical53.05-1.35-2.483.0318.4577969.00-4.07