30 Apr 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE
Last Updated:

BSE

  • (%)
  • Vol:
  • BSE Code:
  • PREV. CLOSE
  • OPEN PRICE
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    ()
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    ()

NSE

  • (%)
  • Vol:
  • NSE Code:
  • PREV. CLOSE
  • OPEN PRICE
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    ()
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    ()

Electric Control Gear (India) Ltd. Peers

Peer Companies Price (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg (%) EPS (Rs.) TTM P/E Volume (000's) 1 Year Return (%)
Centrum Electronics584.053.250.5620.9829.455511.00-0.54
Switching Tech. Gunt64.002.704.40-3.530.00160.00-15.40
Swelect Energy341.801.800.5321.1218.15488.00-14.89
SPEL Semiconductor15.301.6512.09-2.860.0036835.0012.50
Incap30.501.454.993.269.67130.0015.53
Cosmo Ferrites24.451.154.94-0.160.0025581.0043.15
Ruttonsha Intl38.001.002.701.5634.531445.0065.22
Effulgent Infomedia11.000.504.76-0.260.00100.0017.02
Surana Solar20.300.301.500.3663.6917357.00-9.78
Websol Energy System54.000.250.470.50191.5798078.006.30
Indosolar6.800.203.03-3.360.00176038.00-16.36
XL Energy2.500.000.00-0.840.001198.00-12.59
BCC Fuba India10.240.000.00-0.110.0015.00143.81
Gujarat Poly Elect.9.010.000.000.2062.75304.00-9.72
Vintron Informatics1.15-0.05-4.17-0.280.004831.00-60.34
Samtel India3.80-0.20-5.00-0.140.00100.00-49.87
Zicom Electn.Sec Sys39.50-0.25-0.63-2.460.0017426.00-49.49
Continental Controls7.22-0.36-4.750.3918.34750.00154.23
BPL73.40-0.45-0.6112.136.1292405.00144.67
Goldstone Infratech75.20-1.25-1.641.5455.6025084.00308.70