24 Apr 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE
Last Updated: Mar 31, 03:46 PM
Emami Ltd.

BSE

  • 1,065.00 44.95 (4.41%)
  • Vol: 56868
  • BSE Code: 531162
  • PREV. CLOSE
    1,020.05
  • OPEN PRICE
    1,019.80
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    1,065.00(239)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)

NSE

  • 1,064.35 0.00 (0%)
  • Vol: 1046235
  • NSE Code: EMAMILTD
  • PREV. CLOSE
    1,064.35
  • OPEN PRICE
    1,023.90
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    1,064.35(2583)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)

Emami Ltd. MF Holdings

Scheme Name Market Val (in Cr) AUM (in Cr) Hold Percentage
Birla SL Frontline Equity Fund(G)96.8616351.840.59
Birla SL Balanced '95 Fund(G)76.887419.151.04
Mirae Asset Emerging Bluechip-Reg(G)50.993531.761.44
SBI Magnum MidCap Fund-Reg(G)42.573583.121.19
Birla SL Advantage Fund(D)39.853123.851.28
UTI Equity Fund(D)39.385335.650.74
SBI Magnum TaxGain'93-Reg(D)36.195347.570.68
DSPBR Balanced Fund-Reg(G)29.623541.660.84
Mirae Asset India Opportunities Fund-Reg(G)25.423409.780.75
Birla SL Midcap Fund(G)21.292044.751.04
UTI Bluechip Flexicap Fund(G)20.941811.741.16
L&T India Prudence Fund-Reg(G)20.503751.830.55
L&T India Spl. Situations Fund-Reg(G)13.75938.701.46
UTI ULIP(G)12.373717.980.33
Birla SL Balanced Advantage Fund(G)10.64630.561.69
Canara Rob Equity Diver Fund-Reg(G)10.59760.381.39
Birla SL Emerging Leaders Fund-6-Reg(G)8.51260.133.27
Canara Rob Equity Tax Saver Fund-Reg(D)7.99840.660.95
Birla SL India GenNext Fund(G)7.88548.021.44
Canara Rob Balance Scheme-Reg(G)6.01944.640.64