29 Apr 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE
Last Updated: Mar 31, 03:41 PM
Empee Sugars & Chemicals Ltd.

BSE

  • 5.90 -0.05 (-0.84%)
  • Vol: 20024
  • BSE Code: 500132
  • PREV. CLOSE
    5.95
  • OPEN PRICE
    5.65
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    5.95(400)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)

NSE

  • 3.95 0.00 (0%)
  • Vol: 80999
  • NSE Code: EMPEESUG
  • PREV. CLOSE
    3.95
  • OPEN PRICE
    4.30
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    3.95(1732)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)

Empee Sugars & Chemicals Ltd. Peers

Peer Companies Price (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg (%) EPS (Rs.) TTM P/E Volume (000's) 1 Year Return (%)
Ravalgaon Sugar Farm4600.0075.001.66-883.680.0011.0015.00
Sir Shadi Lal Enter96.007.007.8743.363.1519154.00134.15
Ponni Sugars (Erode)207.853.801.8634.845.81372.0012.35
Dwarikesh Sugar Inds440.102.900.6687.345.3645898.00137.12
KCP Sugar&Inds. Corp38.101.453.964.148.79156640.0053.01
Uttam Sugar Mills101.951.451.4430.154.4715134.00108.27
Dharan Sugars & Chem31.350.953.131.0727.9738482.0012.37
Triveni Engg. & Inds88.700.901.038.4511.09457738.0071.57
KM Sugar Mills26.850.602.293.976.7472281.00337.30
Ugar Sugar Works32.350.401.255.665.89107378.0046.05
Gayatri Sugars9.200.080.884.102.5255364.0060.00
Banna Amman Sugars1940.050.050.00129.3415.4473.004.22
Rana Sugars9.960.020.20-2.280.00147640.0065.72
Riga Sugar22.600.000.006.345.196198.0069.92
Indian Sucrose38.000.000.0034.201.174813.00271.82
Dollex Inds2.900.000.000.01408.66253.0036.15
Shree Renuka Sugar14.55-0.05-0.341.957.59782434.0010.56
Bajaj Hindusthan Sug13.34-0.08-0.60-1.110.00794906.00-30.70
Simbhaoli Sugars33.05-0.15-0.45-4.020.0023502.007.65
Monnet Project Dev.12.05-0.30-2.431.0014.93170.00-14.84