30 Apr 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE
Last Updated: Mar 31, 03:51 PM
Ess Dee Aluminium Ltd.

BSE

  • 43.60 2.05 (4.93%)
  • Vol: 47225
  • BSE Code: 532787
  • PREV. CLOSE
    41.55
  • OPEN PRICE
    43.40
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    43.60(3546)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)

NSE

  • 46.85 0.00 (0%)
  • Vol: 21159
  • NSE Code: ESSDEE
  • PREV. CLOSE
    43.60
  • OPEN PRICE
    47.40
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    46.85(99)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)

Ess Dee Aluminium Ltd. Peers

Peer Companies Price (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg (%) EPS (Rs.) TTM P/E Volume (000's) 1 Year Return (%)
National Aluminium76.002.353.193.1521.81524019.0064.68
Maan Aluminium120.151.351.146.4219.463360.00276.65
PG Foils106.351.351.2910.3111.782274.0094.42
Palco Metals28.251.304.820.6742.326.0029.29
Guj. Foils23.001.255.75-23.640.0017289.00-43.49
Sudal Industries 9.360.444.93-1.840.0025.00-31.88
Hind Aluminium91.950.300.3311.568.311513.0019.26
Manaksia Aluminium6.390.132.08-1.280.0010828.0087.94
Bhoruka Aluminium0.620.023.33-0.150.0010650.0051.22
PALCO Ltd.0.390.000.00-0.070.0013746.0011.43
Golkonda Aluminium4.00-0.02-0.503.041.421.00-4.76
Century Extrusions5.35-0.12-2.190.1931.2113090.00175.77
Arfin India490.75-0.20-0.0428.5417.176864.00329.73
Galada Power & Tele.7.05-0.33-4.47-3.030.00892.00-50.70
Sacheta Metals58.30-1.60-2.670.23259.43337500.0062.62