25 Apr 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE
Last Updated: Mar 31, 03:45 PM
Gallantt Ispat Ltd.

BSE

  • 440.40 29.40 (7.15%)
  • Vol: 847
  • BSE Code: 533265
  • PREV. CLOSE
    411.00
  • OPEN PRICE
    411.00
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    440.40(94)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)

NSE

  • 408.55 0.00 (0%)
  • Vol: 1153
  • NSE Code: GALLISPAT
  • PREV. CLOSE
    408.55
  • OPEN PRICE
    412.15
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)

Gallantt Ispat Ltd. Peers

Peer Companies Price (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg (%) EPS (Rs.) TTM P/E Volume (000's) 1 Year Return (%)
Technocraft Inds463.5533.507.7936.5512.7531370.00109.18
Godawari Power & Isp117.3013.8013.33-36.290.00169783.0063.71
Vardhman Special146.709.306.776.3916.1971544.00250.25
Kalyani Steels361.955.501.5433.8510.7842384.00102.21
Jindal Hisar142.305.353.917.1819.20191654.00317.91
Tata Steel482.654.500.9427.8616.18418891.0035.25
Panchmahal Steel35.403.209.94-2.770.0042152.0059.46
Gallantt Metal42.303.057.774.1110.72395409.0040.77
Narayani Steels34.802.909.091.1428.5612000.00NA
Mukand84.902.753.351.7345.19507770.00124.01
JSW Steel187.602.301.2412.1815.80333946.0037.87
Mahamaya Steel Inds103.052.152.13-2.200.0052157.009.28
Goodluck India84.352.152.629.249.7913338.00-16.44
Eastcoast Steel44.352.104.97-1.250.00500.00-30.49
Maharashtra Seamless352.002.050.5921.5916.0124586.0066.43
Bhushan Steel57.651.853.32-134.250.00166468.0049.35
Sarda Energy&Mineral242.951.800.7534.307.18150393.00116.92
Jindal Saw83.401.501.839.388.72155520.0081.30
Remi Edelstahl Tub.40.951.152.89-0.950.00200.0074.63
Jindal Stainless71.151.151.64-6.500.0055411.00301.98