24 Apr 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE
Last Updated:

BSE

  • (%)
  • Vol:
  • BSE Code:
  • PREV. CLOSE
  • OPEN PRICE
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    ()
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    ()

NSE

  • (%)
  • Vol:
  • NSE Code:
  • PREV. CLOSE
  • OPEN PRICE
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    ()
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    ()

Gem Cables & Conductors Ltd. Peers

Peer Companies Price (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg (%) EPS (Rs.) TTM P/E Volume (000's) 1 Year Return (%)
CMI172.207.054.2712.7016.83210075.00-32.44
Universal Cables101.354.855.0310.0710.3055596.0029.03
KEI Industries182.403.802.1311.2218.8648350.0079.62
Ultracab120.002.001.690.48287.63782.00-17.17
Finolex Cables516.601.450.2821.1625.386584.0078.72
Delton Cables24.600.903.80-1.560.00528.0015.49
Precision Wire India115.350.900.798.6815.073584.0051.78
Cords Cable Inds76.250.550.733.5230.774276.0052.50
Paramount Communicat3.510.164.78-6.880.0026049.0040.40
TN Telecommunication2.920.103.55-3.890.0011686.000.34
Surana Telecom4.700.102.170.0861.1312076.00-9.96
Nicco Corpn0.580.023.57-3.860.005000.0016.00
Eon Electric67.650.000.002.5028.632085.000.45
GR Cables0.64-0.03-4.48-2.030.004680.0025.49
Birla Cable39.05-0.35-0.892.0822.5314339.008.47
Sterlite Technologie125.85-0.80-0.633.5940.5890381.0041.80
Aksh Optifibre21.30-0.85-3.841.1221.34787472.0051.06
Salzer Electronics186.25-0.85-0.4512.1617.3314740.00-13.81
Diamond Power Infra34.70-1.25-3.48-29.570.00188018.0031.44
Shilpi Cable Tech.218.15-1.75-0.805.5339.8862432.00294.13