28 Apr 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE
Last Updated:

BSE

  • (%)
  • Vol:
  • BSE Code:
  • PREV. CLOSE
  • OPEN PRICE
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    ()
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    ()

NSE

  • (%)
  • Vol:
  • NSE Code:
  • PREV. CLOSE
  • OPEN PRICE
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    ()
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    ()

Global Trust Bank Ltd. (Amalgamated) Peers

Peer Companies Price (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg (%) EPS (Rs.) TTM P/E Volume (000's) 1 Year Return (%)
RBL Bank494.207.601.567.8072.43246057.00NA
Kotak Mahindra Bank872.107.100.8218.5348.66346179.0022.55
Lakshmi Vilas Bank165.605.853.6613.3813.82200506.00104.95
City Union Bank151.255.653.888.0920.3374802.0059.38
Dhanlaxmi Bank29.702.9511.03-6.100.00627275.0050.00
DCB Bank170.652.301.377.0026.201382280.0078.78
Karur Vysya Bank112.151.701.548.6413.81109669.0016.80
South Indian Bank21.401.105.422.1611.883889799.0029.94
Federal Bank91.350.550.613.3931.72577809.0090.51
J&K Bank74.950.250.33-21.750.00119490.009.34
Karnataka Bank140.650.200.1414.8911.00285604.0051.34
IDFC Bank59.30-0.40-0.673.0021.921114463.0019.08
Yes Bank1549.10-2.85-0.1872.9222.36155727.0069.19
ICICI Bank277.10-4.30-1.5314.5619.131245705.0013.19
Axis Bank490.80-8.25-1.6515.3533.19407932.005.44
Indusind Bank1409.45-12.80-0.9047.9430.14331369.0035.58
HDFC Bank1442.30-21.45-1.4756.7327.19130258.0028.28