27 Apr 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE
Last Updated: Mar 31, 03:57 PM
GMM Pfaudler Ltd.

BSE

  • 520.00 -0.60 (-0.12%)
  • Vol: 2749
  • BSE Code: 505255
  • PREV. CLOSE
    520.60
  • OPEN PRICE
    534.50
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    520.80(210)

NSE

  • (%)
  • Vol:
  • NSE Code:
  • PREV. CLOSE
  • OPEN PRICE
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    ()
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    ()

GMM Pfaudler Ltd. Peers

Peer Companies Price (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg (%) EPS (Rs.) TTM P/E Volume (000's) 1 Year Return (%)
Bosch22778.60171.550.76454.9749.711095.0011.91
ISGEC Heavy Engg.6024.45122.002.07249.2725.124683.0039.13
BEML1360.7050.753.8712.64112.62103792.0046.31
Yuken India1049.4037.803.74-2.970.005663.00236.02
Alfred Herbert (I)546.2526.005.00223.552.481.0042.55
AIA Engineering1586.7022.751.4550.1730.243812.0062.07
International Combus605.0514.052.38-0.840.002509.00111.63
Revathi Equipments805.3013.351.6965.2914.47728.0015.62
TIL293.2013.204.71146.242.1411152.00-14.04
Shilp Gravures95.9510.9512.885.0219.3754476.0031.89
Kirloskar Industries1105.4510.550.9646.1227.62539.0078.30
Sika Interplant Sys225.109.954.625.2641.62950.0073.15
Axtel Inds.82.607.8010.436.7614.2526168.00329.09
Triveni Turbine Ltd.144.707.255.273.7437.2755646.0035.11
Skipper Ltd.183.107.104.039.2720.3774172.0022.97
Eimco Elecon (India)484.006.851.4432.4516.16332.0030.81
Acrow India164.006.754.29-4.860.00201.0010.40
ION Exchage388.756.001.5724.7816.155003.0012.71
Rapicut Carbides83.505.657.265.1815.5620039.0093.96
Swiss Glascoat Eqtp201.355.352.734.5341.443447.0061.73