25 Apr 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE
Last Updated: Mar 31, 03:54 PM
Godrej Industries Ltd.

BSE

  • 506.30 4.70 (0.94%)
  • Vol: 14283
  • BSE Code: 500164
  • PREV. CLOSE
    501.60
  • OPEN PRICE
    505.05
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    504.50(120)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)

NSE

  • 505.20 0.00 (0%)
  • Vol: 316292
  • NSE Code: GODREJIND
  • PREV. CLOSE
    505.20
  • OPEN PRICE
    506.00
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    505.20(33)

Godrej Industries Ltd. Peers

Peer Companies Price (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg (%) EPS (Rs.) TTM P/E Volume (000's) 1 Year Return (%)
Polson11068.50508.604.821195.0011.3079.0081.48
Oriental Carbon&Chem906.5052.706.1754.5417.482186.0088.95
Navin Fluorine Intl3043.7051.401.72139.0423.054784.0081.79
Jayant Agro-Organics778.9537.705.0925.4135.0747474.00447.78
Vishnu Chemicals288.9520.957.8214.4018.8922586.00-3.10
Polychem409.4019.404.9716.4627.3410.009.06
Premier Explosives349.9017.755.3411.1335.957488.00-13.11
Solar Industries778.5517.402.2914.7954.812565.0013.16
GOCL Corporation371.6514.504.062.92147.286685.00158.45
Vinati Organics754.2513.401.8126.7531.082741.0064.22
Aarti Inds765.7512.301.6336.7722.0027980.0045.95
Plastiblends India470.0011.702.5525.7218.98383.0010.82
Transpek Industry590.359.451.6346.2613.29804.0052.07
Deepak Nitrite131.258.406.848.5616.19196996.0087.63
Guj. Fluorochem758.207.901.0511.2863.5240899.0035.33
Dai-Ichi Karkaria496.056.351.3024.5321.6444421.0020.37
Pidilite Inds.698.806.250.9015.9545.54237016.0015.87
Ultramar & Pigments184.404.902.7310.9216.8518870.0053.03
IG Petrochem.375.454.651.2527.7613.917183.00203.76
India Glycols160.104.502.893.5847.9449633.0082.87