29 Apr 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE
Last Updated: Mar 31, 03:47 PM
Hind Aluminium Industries Ltd.

BSE

  • 91.95 0.30 (0.33%)
  • Vol: 1513
  • BSE Code: 531979
  • PREV. CLOSE
    91.65
  • OPEN PRICE
    91.30
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    91.95(250)

NSE

  • (%)
  • Vol:
  • NSE Code:
  • PREV. CLOSE
  • OPEN PRICE
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    ()
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    ()

Hind Aluminium Industries Ltd. Peers

Peer Companies Price (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg (%) EPS (Rs.) TTM P/E Volume (000's) 1 Year Return (%)
National Aluminium76.002.353.193.1521.81524019.0064.68
Ess Dee Aluminium43.602.054.93-72.520.0047225.00-53.47
Maan Aluminium120.151.351.146.4219.463360.00276.65
PG Foils106.351.351.2910.3111.782274.0094.42
Palco Metals28.251.304.820.6742.326.0029.29
Guj. Foils23.001.255.75-23.640.0017289.00-43.49
Sudal Industries 9.360.444.93-1.840.0025.00-31.88
Manaksia Aluminium6.390.132.08-1.280.0010828.0087.94
Bhoruka Aluminium0.620.023.33-0.150.0010650.0051.22
PALCO Ltd.0.390.000.00-0.070.0013746.0011.43
Golkonda Aluminium4.00-0.02-0.503.041.421.00-4.76
Century Extrusions5.35-0.12-2.190.1931.2113090.00175.77
Arfin India490.75-0.20-0.0428.5417.176864.00329.73
Galada Power & Tele.7.05-0.33-4.47-3.030.00892.00-50.70
Sacheta Metals58.30-1.60-2.670.23259.43337500.0062.62