29 Apr 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE
Last Updated: Mar 31, 03:56 PM
Hindustan Oil Exploration Company Ltd.

BSE

  • 78.40 0.55 (0.71%)
  • Vol: 735995
  • BSE Code: 500186
  • PREV. CLOSE
    77.85
  • OPEN PRICE
    79.00
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    78.80(23)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)

NSE

  • 79.05 0.00 (0%)
  • Vol: 2167979
  • NSE Code: HINDOILEXP
  • PREV. CLOSE
    79.05
  • OPEN PRICE
    79.50
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    79.05(18189)

Hindustan Oil Exploration Company Ltd. Peers

Peer Companies Price (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg (%) EPS (Rs.) TTM P/E Volume (000's) 1 Year Return (%)
Selan Exploratn Tech174.1017.1010.895.4434.77945448.00-12.29
Cairn India305.355.851.957.7836.69377095.00109.65
Deep Industries329.454.601.4219.8815.837043926.0095.64
Oil India333.553.701.1224.9413.1226768.0035.67
Dolphin Offshore Ent128.153.702.97-29.840.0080495.0026.07
Jindal Drilling&Inds167.353.502.149.5018.0836084.001.92
Aban Offshore225.052.551.1555.074.07319153.005.63
Duke Offshore159.301.400.897.3219.246398.00172.08
ONGC185.050.600.3314.0113.30431236.0025.23
Nagarjuna Oil4.680.122.63-4.350.00234351.0015.56
Interlink Petroleum9.000.010.11-8.190.008225.00-5.86
Cals Refineries0.150.000.000.000.0047920.00114.29
Asian Oilfield Serv.232.45-1.75-0.75-5.590.0028434.00533.38