27 Apr 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE
Last Updated:

BSE

  • (%)
  • Vol:
  • BSE Code:
  • PREV. CLOSE
  • OPEN PRICE
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    ()
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    ()

NSE

  • (%)
  • Vol:
  • NSE Code:
  • PREV. CLOSE
  • OPEN PRICE
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    ()
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    ()

Hindustan Transmission Products Ltd. Peers

Peer Companies Price (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg (%) EPS (Rs.) TTM P/E Volume (000's) 1 Year Return (%)
RCI Industries&Tech187.057.954.442.5867.805653.00156.58
Hindalco195.104.952.606.2931.311192820.0098.47
Hindustan Zinc288.853.901.3719.6813.98312229.0070.46
Arcotech Ltd524.502.750.5316.7430.417070.0039.83
Bharat Wire Ropes96.852.252.380.35300.06150527.00128.69
Southern Magnesium42.302.004.968.075.3314200.0017.83
Vedanta274.700.900.3313.9517.01926429.00169.18
Pondy Oxides & Chem.379.950.900.2436.0212.477768.00287.90
Hindustan Copper66.100.650.990.40165.31162140.0020.73
Cubex Tubings11.110.010.090.1883.97730.008.92
Surana Corporation1.52-0.07-4.40-136.080.008200.0011.76
ABC Gas (Inter)12.60-0.20-1.56-1.510.002500.00-55.32
Starlit Power System10.20-0.91-8.19-4.420.0010000.00-3.41
Gravita India50.60-1.30-2.502.2327.59301746.0095.74
Pocl Enterprises70.95-1.45-2.005.7614.446471.00115.00
Shivalik Bimetal63.50-1.55-2.383.7219.089068.00193.30
Ram Ratna Wires107.95-1.85-1.688.6913.5212554.00208.43
ShirpurGold Refinery100.30-3.15-3.044.0125.954583.0021.65
Nile597.80-7.25-1.2058.9210.005576.00256.90