24 Apr 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE
Last Updated: Mar 31, 03:56 PM
Honeywell Automation India Ltd.

BSE

  • 10,363.45 272.90 (2.7%)
  • Vol: 508
  • BSE Code: 517174
  • PREV. CLOSE
    10,090.55
  • OPEN PRICE
    10,177.05
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    10,300.30(11)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)

NSE

  • 10,346.90 0.00 (0%)
  • Vol: 1919
  • NSE Code: HONAUT
  • PREV. CLOSE
    10,346.90
  • OPEN PRICE
    10,198.00
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    10,346.90(3)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)

Honeywell Automation India Ltd. Peers

Peer Companies Price (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg (%) EPS (Rs.) TTM P/E Volume (000's) 1 Year Return (%)
Moser Baer India6.830.213.17-47.990.0090131.00-20.77
MIRC Electronics14.030.201.45-0.770.00348628.0015.57
Euro Multivision2.02-0.08-3.81-27.890.00200.00-4.27
Trend Electronics18.35-0.40-2.13-45.630.00250.00-27.90
Videocon Inds.103.15-0.55-0.53-40.900.0016525.00-4.36
Catvision20.25-1.00-4.711.9410.58100.00-2.32