26 Apr 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE
Last Updated:

BSE

  • (%)
  • Vol:
  • BSE Code:
  • PREV. CLOSE
  • OPEN PRICE
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    ()
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    ()

NSE

  • (%)
  • Vol:
  • NSE Code:
  • PREV. CLOSE
  • OPEN PRICE
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    ()
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    ()

HSBC Bank Oman S.A.O.G. - (Amalgamated) Peers

Peer Companies Price (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg (%) EPS (Rs.) TTM P/E Volume (000's) 1 Year Return (%)
RBL Bank494.207.601.567.8072.86246057.00NA
Kotak Mahindra Bank872.107.100.8217.0152.81346179.0028.31
Lakshmi Vilas Bank165.605.853.6613.2114.98200506.00104.82
City Union Bank151.255.653.888.0918.9174802.0058.71
Dhanlaxmi Bank29.702.9511.03-6.100.00627275.0048.87
DCB Bank170.652.301.377.0026.191382280.0079.35
Karur Vysya Bank112.151.701.548.6413.69109669.0018.58
South Indian Bank21.401.105.422.1611.513889799.0030.66
Federal Bank91.350.550.613.3927.71577809.0089.72
J&K Bank74.950.250.33-21.750.00119490.008.00
Karnataka Bank140.650.200.1414.8910.52285604.0053.15
IDFC Bank59.30-0.40-0.673.0019.821114463.0014.26
Yes Bank1549.10-2.85-0.1872.9221.35155727.0076.33
ICICI Bank277.10-4.30-1.5314.5618.721245705.009.48
Axis Bank490.80-8.25-1.6519.2326.79407932.004.43
Indusind Bank1409.45-12.80-0.9047.9430.29331369.0043.47
HDFC Bank1442.30-21.45-1.4756.7827.06130258.0032.08