26 Apr 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE
Last Updated: Mar 31, 03:41 PM
Ishan Dyes & Chemicals Ltd.

BSE

  • 50.00 1.25 (2.56%)
  • Vol: 10847
  • BSE Code: 531109
  • PREV. CLOSE
    48.75
  • OPEN PRICE
    50.50
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)

NSE

  • (%)
  • Vol:
  • NSE Code:
  • PREV. CLOSE
  • OPEN PRICE
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    ()
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    ()

Ishan Dyes & Chemicals Ltd. Peers

Peer Companies Price (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg (%) EPS (Rs.) TTM P/E Volume (000's) 1 Year Return (%)
Dynemic Products141.356.955.1710.6713.3895698.00139.78
Kiri Industries281.956.202.2531.229.0449114.0034.71
Asahi Songwon Colors279.155.101.8618.4516.406623.0090.16
Shree Pushkar Chem200.404.102.099.2721.6675127.0045.01
Adi Rasayan41.551.954.921.7227.13203.001332.76
Poddar Pigments264.001.300.4919.6913.401400.0046.83
Vipul Organics90.001.001.122.4442.90734.00140.32
Sudarshan Chemicals349.050.550.1613.3327.887946.00223.64
Bhageria Industries318.000.450.1423.3313.766556.00292.84
JD Orgochem4.70-0.23-4.67-0.910.00210.0081.47
Bagadia Colorchem8.36-0.43-4.895.482.141200.0052.83
Camex27.05-0.75-2.701.8416.0320012.00-18.03
Vidhi Specialty Food57.25-0.85-1.462.8421.2819283.00-13.72
Dynamic Inds61.10-1.50-2.404.4114.092478.0049.39
Jaysynth Dyestuff80.00-1.60-1.964.9916.311921.0015.94
Aksharchem (I)727.60-2.15-0.2967.0312.467315.00206.75