23 Apr 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE
Last Updated: Mar 31, 03:48 PM
Jay Shree Tea & Industries Ltd.

BSE

  • 109.00 -0.85 (-0.77%)
  • Vol: 16272
  • BSE Code: 509715
  • PREV. CLOSE
    109.85
  • OPEN PRICE
    111.00
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)

NSE

  • 109.65 0.00 (0%)
  • Vol: 101929
  • NSE Code: JAYSREETEA
  • PREV. CLOSE
    109.65
  • OPEN PRICE
    110.55
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    109.65(7)

Jay Shree Tea & Industries Ltd. Peers

Peer Companies Price (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg (%) EPS (Rs.) TTM P/E Volume (000's) 1 Year Return (%)
CCL Products (India)342.306.401.917.0249.696226.0072.66
B&A244.153.751.56-0.560.003814.0021.53
STEL Holdings67.853.204.95-3.080.0015736.00138.49
Mcleod Russel166.001.851.13-8.890.0041051.00-14.74
Tata Coffee125.950.400.327.5216.5763146.0036.46
Assam Company India7.890.374.92-2.700.00469407.0036.74
Warren Tea125.250.250.20-16.250.00851.00-7.22
Tata Global Beverage150.250.100.079.0116.82106433.0023.21
Arcuttipore Tea4.640.000.00-0.680.00300.00-28.06
Rossell India127.85-2.20-1.69-1.530.001411.003.35
Ledo Tea79.00-4.10-4.93-12.610.002.00-7.17