24 Apr 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE
Last Updated: Mar 31, 03:53 PM
Kajaria Ceramics Ltd.

BSE

  • 584.80 19.05 (3.37%)
  • Vol: 85858
  • BSE Code: 500233
  • PREV. CLOSE
    565.75
  • OPEN PRICE
    568.00
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)

NSE

  • 583.50 0.00 (0%)
  • Vol: 963760
  • NSE Code: KAJARIACER
  • PREV. CLOSE
    583.50
  • OPEN PRICE
    569.40
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    583.50(2475)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)

Kajaria Ceramics Ltd. Peers

Peer Companies Price (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg (%) EPS (Rs.) TTM P/E Volume (000's) 1 Year Return (%)
Cera Sanitaryware3013.1087.552.9975.9840.252949.0067.65
HSIL350.4519.005.7316.9620.4662483.0013.21
Somany Ceramics688.0015.002.2320.5635.303237.0058.89
Orient Bell173.1011.056.827.2732.8913330.004.53
Murudeshwar Ceramics43.607.2519.940.4799.14733368.0094.64
Nitco58.405.309.98-7.240.0091176.0041.92
Aro Granite78.354.456.028.259.3937415.0063.91
Asian Granito India366.853.500.967.7150.5799611.00122.47
Pacific Industries126.702.401.93-23.440.00110.001.77
Assoc StoneInd.(Kot)44.902.104.911.8724.1152478.00234.28
Madhav Marbles&Gran.66.001.652.567.598.8310058.0039.83
Schablona India22.401.054.92-12.190.002250.0034.94
Euro Ceramics6.780.324.95-3.700.0013196.0093.71
Ceeta Inds10.720.000.001.916.90500.00118.78
Regency Ceramics6.60-0.09-1.35-2.230.004950.00140.88
Restile Ceramics4.85-0.14-2.81-0.900.0019544.00-3.96
Oriental Trimex14.21-0.71-4.76-2.550.0019846.0073.93
Elegant Marbles&Gran114.90-1.10-0.9510.7714.581169.0020.82
Divyashakti Granites125.05-2.95-2.3011.8911.75720.0040.66
Pokarna1047.00-4.30-0.4118.1278.495759.0010.94