29 Apr 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE
Last Updated: Mar 31, 03:42 PM
Khaitan Electricals Ltd.

BSE

  • 32.35 -1.00 (-3%)
  • Vol: 20
  • BSE Code: 504269
  • PREV. CLOSE
    33.35
  • OPEN PRICE
    32.35
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    32.35(60)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)

NSE

  • 32.55 0.00 (0%)
  • Vol: 1851
  • NSE Code: KHAITANELE
  • PREV. CLOSE
    32.55
  • OPEN PRICE
    32.05
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)

Khaitan Electricals Ltd. Peers

Peer Companies Price (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg (%) EPS (Rs.) TTM P/E Volume (000's) 1 Year Return (%)
Hawkins Cookers2907.8059.702.1086.8736.041090.0010.65
TTK Prestige5871.7521.750.3795.3065.6994.0030.04
Symphony1524.2018.351.2224.7357.983153.0025.01
Crompt.Greaves Cons.217.205.502.604.3250.95122842.00NA
IFB Industries643.801.800.2813.1649.829162.0079.58
Gorani Industries11.600.504.501.0313.30200.006.42
Value Inds12.010.131.09-13.020.002852.00-16.07
ButterflyGandhimathi178.20-1.30-0.72-19.010.005824.000.62
PG Electroplast183.85-1.55-0.844.6639.842645.0048.39
Singer India199.95-7.35-3.557.8129.2428776.006.13
Bajaj Electricals312.75-7.80-2.4310.2634.2627814.0034.57
Whirlpool Of India1223.90-8.35-0.6823.9550.19105376.0064.90