29 Apr 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE
Last Updated: Mar 31, 03:44 PM
Monsanto India Ltd.

BSE

  • 2,539.00 42.40 (1.7%)
  • Vol: 1548
  • BSE Code: 524084
  • PREV. CLOSE
    2,496.60
  • OPEN PRICE
    2,518.00
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    2,532.90(3)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)

NSE

  • 2,544.20 0.00 (0%)
  • Vol: 18391
  • NSE Code: MONSANTO
  • PREV. CLOSE
    2,544.20
  • OPEN PRICE
    2,485.05
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    2,544.20(8)

Monsanto India Ltd. MF Holdings

Scheme Name Market Val (in Cr) AUM (in Cr) Hold Percentage
UTI Mid Cap Fund(D)28.803828.060.75
UTI CC Balanced Plan25.443692.780.69
Reliance Small Cap Fund(G)25.443344.070.76
DSPBR 3Y Close Ended Equity Fund-Reg(G)17.41922.931.89
DSPBR Small & Mid Cap Fund-Reg(G)16.223404.810.48
Canara Rob Emerg Equities Fund-Reg(G)15.011642.660.91
UTI MNC Fund(D)10.301965.140.52
Sundaram Rural India Fund(G)8.90925.330.96
Reliance Capital Builder Fund-A(G)4.07286.051.42
HDFC Equity Savings Fund(G)3.59765.470.47
DHFL Pramerica Balanced Advantage Fund(G)3.56156.822.27
UTI LT Adv Fund-III(G)3.01325.820.92
IDFC MIP-Reg(G)1.14255.640.45
Sundaram Select Micro Cap-Series I-Reg(G)0.67115.270.59
Sundaram Select Micro Cap-Series II-Reg(G)0.5376.710.69
Sundaram Select Micro Cap-Series III-Reg(G)0.4263.820.66
DHFL Pramerica Equity Income Fund(G)0.3231.861.00
Sundaram Select Micro Cap-Series IV-Reg(G)0.2848.420.57
DHFL Pramerica Hybrid FTF-10(G)0.2560.240.42
DHFL Pramerica Income Advantage Fund(G)0.2220.951.03