01 May 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE
Last Updated: Mar 31, 03:47 PM
New Delhi Television Ltd.

BSE

  • 67.85 -0.70 (-1.02%)
  • Vol: 13895
  • BSE Code: 532529
  • PREV. CLOSE
    68.55
  • OPEN PRICE
    69.50
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)

NSE

  • 68.75 0.00 (0%)
  • Vol: 36609
  • NSE Code: NDTV
  • PREV. CLOSE
    68.75
  • OPEN PRICE
    68.40
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    68.75(2941)

New Delhi Television Ltd. Peers

Peer Companies Price (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg (%) EPS (Rs.) TTM P/E Volume (000's) 1 Year Return (%)
Sun TV Network799.5012.451.5824.4037.761130370.00125.37
Entertain. Network834.4011.951.4512.7663.47644.0016.57
Music Broadcast358.252.650.757.4546.8642018.00NA
Zee Entertainment534.652.450.4610.1951.60217233.0032.03
Den Networks82.751.501.85-14.250.0011085.00-6.07
Network 18 Media Inv35.451.253.65-1.130.00292969.00-13.43
Ortel Communications115.200.450.391.11101.107900.00-39.08
TV Vision257.950.200.081.29191.1264820.00NA
HathwayBhawani Cable3.870.184.88-0.690.00210.00-28.60
Padmalaya Telefilms3.750.174.750.0872.9853020.00204.88
Trilogic Digital3.870.071.84-8.240.0015307.00-82.53
TV18 Broadcast42.050.050.120.5970.38403480.008.52
Creative Eye4.000.010.25-0.570.006589.0012.99
Jain Studios5.580.000.000.1632.392209.00-2.45
Perfect-Octave Media2.250.000.00-1.740.00154793.00-93.72
Gradiente Infotain.1.09-0.05-4.390.117.671020.00-18.05
Siti Networks38.00-0.20-0.52-1.120.0056238.008.11
Dish TV India107.90-0.25-0.232.5637.04276557.0020.02
Zee Media Corpn.35.40-0.25-0.700.7649.6572738.0089.30
Raj TV Network58.85-0.65-1.09-2.000.002547.004.25