25 Apr 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE
Last Updated: Jul 11, 04:01 PM
Nissan Copper Ltd.

BSE

  • 0.75 0.00 (0%)
  • Vol: 9100
  • BSE Code: 532789
  • PREV. CLOSE
    0.75
  • OPEN PRICE
    0.75
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)

NSE

  • 1.25 0.00 (0%)
  • Vol: 200
  • NSE Code: NCOPPER
  • PREV. CLOSE
    1.25
  • OPEN PRICE
    1.35
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    1.25(1400)

Nissan Copper Ltd. Peers

Peer Companies Price (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg (%) EPS (Rs.) TTM P/E Volume (000's) 1 Year Return (%)
RCI Industries&Tech187.057.954.442.5868.215653.00156.58
Hindalco195.104.952.606.2930.341192820.0098.47
Hindustan Zinc288.853.901.3719.6813.98312229.0070.46
Arcotech Ltd524.502.750.5316.7429.107070.0039.83
Bharat Wire Ropes96.852.252.380.35283.71150527.00128.69
Southern Magnesium42.302.004.968.075.4514200.0017.83
Vedanta274.700.900.3313.9516.60926429.00169.18
Pondy Oxides & Chem.379.950.900.2436.0212.697768.00287.90
Hindustan Copper66.100.650.990.40165.43162140.0020.73
Cubex Tubings11.110.010.090.1884.08730.008.92
Surana Corporation1.52-0.07-4.40-136.080.008200.0011.76
ABC Gas (Inter)12.60-0.20-1.56-1.510.002500.00-55.32
Starlit Power System10.20-0.91-8.19-4.420.0010000.00-3.41
Gravita India50.60-1.30-2.502.2327.35301746.0095.74
Pocl Enterprises70.95-1.45-2.005.7614.626471.00115.00
Shivalik Bimetal63.50-1.55-2.383.7219.489068.00193.30
Ram Ratna Wires107.95-1.85-1.688.6913.6312554.00208.43
ShirpurGold Refinery100.30-3.15-3.044.0126.454583.0021.65
Nile597.80-7.25-1.2058.929.865576.00256.90