27 Apr 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE
Last Updated: Mar 31, 03:48 PM
Petronet LNG Ltd.

BSE

  • 402.90 3.40 (0.85%)
  • Vol: 46527
  • BSE Code: 532522
  • PREV. CLOSE
    399.50
  • OPEN PRICE
    397.00
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    402.90(5)

NSE

  • 403.15 0.00 (0%)
  • Vol: 1004009
  • NSE Code: PETRONET
  • PREV. CLOSE
    403.15
  • OPEN PRICE
    404.35
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    403.15(455)

Petronet LNG Ltd. Peers

Peer Companies Price (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg (%) EPS (Rs.) TTM P/E Volume (000's) 1 Year Return (%)
Indraprastha Gas1013.407.250.7238.9027.2367511.0077.06
Zodiac-JRD-MKJ34.001.454.451.4124.44350.00-4.63
Rajasthan Cyl.&Cont.39.851.052.712.8018.75700.0083.64
Refex Industries19.170.914.985.173.7126775.00135.50
Guj. NRE Coke2.590.124.86-4.340.00651743.00-19.57
Novagold Petro-Res.3.140.123.97-0.030.001.0050.24
Ennore Coke4.100.102.50-37.130.00100.00-4.43
Kabsons Inds4.670.000.002.052.48200.00211.33
Confidence Petroleum7.70-0.15-1.910.2243.2070324.0053.69
Foundry Fuel Prod3.48-0.18-4.92-0.380.00310.00-44.32
National Oxygen39.80-0.80-1.97-10.420.00192.003.11
GAIL India376.45-2.00-0.5323.7317.64147642.0038.06