28 Apr 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE
Last Updated:

BSE

  • (%)
  • Vol:
  • BSE Code:
  • PREV. CLOSE
  • OPEN PRICE
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    ()
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    ()

NSE

  • (%)
  • Vol:
  • NSE Code:
  • PREV. CLOSE
  • OPEN PRICE
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    ()
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    ()

Prudential Sugar Corporation Ltd. Peers

Peer Companies Price (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg (%) EPS (Rs.) TTM P/E Volume (000's) 1 Year Return (%)
Ravalgaon Sugar Farm4600.0075.001.66-883.680.0011.0012.21
Sir Shadi Lal Enter96.007.007.8743.363.1619154.00138.81
Ponni Sugars (Erode)207.853.801.8634.845.97372.0012.35
Dwarikesh Sugar Inds440.102.900.6687.345.3745898.00127.80
KCP Sugar&Inds. Corp38.101.453.964.148.78156640.0049.71
Uttam Sugar Mills101.951.451.4430.154.7015134.0094.93
Dharan Sugars & Chem31.350.953.131.0728.2138482.0011.37
Triveni Engg. & Inds88.700.901.038.4511.26457738.0066.73
KM Sugar Mills26.850.602.293.976.7972281.00315.63
Ugar Sugar Works32.350.401.255.665.87107378.0035.36
Gayatri Sugars9.200.080.884.102.7055364.0045.80
Banna Amman Sugars1940.050.050.00129.3415.3973.003.19
Rana Sugars9.960.020.20-2.280.00147640.0057.10
Riga Sugar22.600.000.006.345.416198.0061.54
Empee Sugars & Chem5.950.000.00-10.650.0020024.00-3.88
Indian Sucrose38.000.000.0034.201.174813.00257.82
Dollex Inds2.900.000.000.01390.78253.0036.15
Shree Renuka Sugar14.55-0.05-0.341.957.54782434.008.10
Bajaj Hindusthan Sug13.34-0.08-0.60-1.110.00794906.00-32.11
Simbhaoli Sugars33.05-0.15-0.45-4.020.0023502.002.64