30 Apr 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE
Last Updated:

BSE

  • (%)
  • Vol:
  • BSE Code:
  • PREV. CLOSE
  • OPEN PRICE
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    ()
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    ()

NSE

  • (%)
  • Vol:
  • NSE Code:
  • PREV. CLOSE
  • OPEN PRICE
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    ()
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    ()

RPG Cables Ltd. Peers

Peer Companies Price (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg (%) EPS (Rs.) TTM P/E Volume (000's) 1 Year Return (%)
CMI172.207.054.2712.7017.26210075.00-20.06
Universal Cables101.354.855.0310.0710.4455596.0023.60
KEI Industries182.403.802.1311.2219.3048350.0079.35
Ultracab120.002.001.690.48277.21782.00-15.09
Finolex Cables516.601.450.2821.1624.836584.0080.19
Delton Cables24.600.903.80-1.560.00528.0029.47
Precision Wire India115.350.900.798.6814.903584.0054.73
Cords Cable Inds76.250.550.733.5227.584276.0050.84
Paramount Communicat3.510.164.78-6.880.0026049.0037.65
TN Telecommunication2.920.103.55-3.890.0011686.0011.03
Surana Telecom4.700.102.170.0861.2512076.00-6.00
Nicco Corpn0.580.023.57-3.860.005000.005.45
Eon Electric67.650.000.002.5028.972085.00-2.17
GR Cables0.64-0.03-4.48-2.030.004680.0030.61
Birla Cable39.05-0.35-0.892.0821.5514339.0011.57
Sterlite Technologie125.85-0.80-0.633.5341.7690381.0040.38
Aksh Optifibre21.30-0.85-3.841.1220.81787472.0051.17
Salzer Electronics186.25-0.85-0.4512.1617.4114740.00-11.39
Diamond Power Infra34.70-1.25-3.48-29.570.00188018.00-15.98
Shilpi Cable Tech.218.15-1.75-0.805.5321.4862432.00280.05