27 Apr 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE
Last Updated: Mar 31, 03:42 PM
Seshasayee Paper & Boards Ltd.

BSE

  • 782.80 -13.25 (-1.66%)
  • Vol: 2998
  • BSE Code: 502450
  • PREV. CLOSE
    796.05
  • OPEN PRICE
    791.10
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    782.80(42)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)

NSE

  • 780.90 0.00 (0%)
  • Vol: 7700
  • NSE Code: SESHAPAPER
  • PREV. CLOSE
    780.90
  • OPEN PRICE
    794.00
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    780.90(2)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)

Seshasayee Paper & Boards Ltd. Peers

Peer Companies Price (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg (%) EPS (Rs.) TTM P/E Volume (000's) 1 Year Return (%)
Shree Ajit Pulp199.2015.658.5316.4711.666503.0075.74
South India Paper115.104.203.7910.5411.026805.0012.84
Emami Paper Mills118.752.652.287.9316.245234.00163.89
International Paper322.402.250.707.8746.0316920.0011.73
NR Agarwal Inds219.902.100.9638.637.1217210.00411.40
Malu Paper Mills32.651.554.982.0516.4832113.00158.10
Rama Pulp & Papers22.951.054.791.8913.1835795.00120.25
Mohit Paper Mills13.570.644.950.6427.2212171.00141.46
Cosboard Inds33.300.601.833.9610.592575.00177.50
Vapi Enterprise10.580.504.962.158.5810.009.87
Yash Papers41.000.300.741.7021.2744615.00119.25
Ballarpur Inds.19.550.251.30-5.820.00177030.0013.46
Pudumjee Industries10.900.232.160.12103.092001.0010.21
Rainbow Papers4.770.224.84-43.760.0013988.00-45.17
Pudumjee Paper26.000.100.391.8814.2718872.0068.28
Agio Paper & Inds1.850.073.93-0.970.00400.0012.80
Magnum Ventures3.980.030.76-20.300.003055.0029.64
Sundaram Multi Pap2.730.010.37-0.210.00234713.007.06
Sree Sakthi Paper6.92-0.02-0.29-10.310.002270.00-29.03
Speciality Paper0.63-0.03-4.55-0.010.00224403.0034.04