25 Apr 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE
Last Updated: Mar 31, 03:56 PM
Srikalahasthi Pipes Ltd.

BSE

  • 388.55 1.75 (0.45%)
  • Vol: 11334
  • BSE Code: 513605
  • PREV. CLOSE
    386.80
  • OPEN PRICE
    388.65
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    388.55(65)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)

NSE

  • 390.00 0.00 (0%)
  • Vol: 48404
  • NSE Code: SRIPIPES
  • PREV. CLOSE
    390.00
  • OPEN PRICE
    386.00
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    390.00(69)

Srikalahasthi Pipes Ltd. Peers

Peer Companies Price (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg (%) EPS (Rs.) TTM P/E Volume (000's) 1 Year Return (%)
Ratnamani Metals759.9014.251.9132.2324.66137.0055.59
Alicon Castalloy451.806.551.4719.5723.45219068.0042.03
Uni Abex Alloy Prod295.004.701.62-26.850.001095.00-19.84
Nitin Castings104.803.153.101.8373.8410.0081.16
Rama Steel Tubes Ltd.130.851.951.515.5625.7530337.0043.79
Electrost Castings34.551.354.072.5315.12696196.0082.32
Guj. Intrux62.501.252.040.8278.09200.0022.07
Magna ElectroCasting173.950.900.5215.9011.594159.0037.95
Steelcast76.000.901.200.16576.0122967.002.01
Simplex Castings112.650.500.456.9619.393667.0010.44
Gandhi Spl. Tubes334.000.500.1519.6816.91273.0061.59
National Fittings238.650.400.1711.9319.962353.00193.72
Welspun Corp83.150.400.48-0.530.0031484.00-20.32
Aanchal Ispat9.280.384.270.4823.9872000.0063.09
Welcast Steels587.200.200.034.43149.1745.0060.83
Invts & Precisn Cast226.00-0.05-0.027.8528.421026.0049.77
Frontier Springs50.45-0.05-0.104.1715.083871.0088.95
Man Industries46.30-0.10-0.228.325.6355006.00-35.52
Amtek Auto33.20-0.25-0.75-74.320.00154516.00-8.79
Hinduja Foundries32.50-0.40-1.22-6.670.001200.00-7.14