28 Apr 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE
Last Updated: Mar 31, 03:47 PM
Steel Authority Of India Ltd.

BSE

  • 61.20 0.05 (0.08%)
  • Vol: 243382
  • BSE Code: 500113
  • PREV. CLOSE
    61.15
  • OPEN PRICE
    61.15
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    61.20(2379)

NSE

  • 61.30 0.00 (0%)
  • Vol: 2650706
  • NSE Code: SAIL
  • PREV. CLOSE
    61.30
  • OPEN PRICE
    61.20
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    61.30(2750)

Steel Authority Of India Ltd. Peers

Peer Companies Price (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg (%) EPS (Rs.) TTM P/E Volume (000's) 1 Year Return (%)
Technocraft Inds463.5533.507.7936.5513.9031370.00116.31
Gallantt Ispat440.4029.407.1514.5716.51847.00-27.00
Godawari Power & Isp117.3013.8013.33-36.290.00169783.0068.53
Vardhman Special146.709.306.776.3919.8571544.00266.49
Kalyani Steels361.955.501.5433.8511.0042384.00108.26
Jindal Hisar142.305.353.917.1818.85191654.00301.41
Tata Steel482.654.500.9427.8616.00418891.0035.35
Panchmahal Steel35.403.209.94-2.770.0042152.0024.43
Gallantt Metal42.303.057.774.1111.31395409.0043.15
Narayani Steels34.802.909.091.1428.3412000.00NA
Mukand84.902.753.351.7345.60507770.00132.28
JSW Steel187.602.301.2412.1816.26333946.0037.55
Mahamaya Steel Inds103.052.152.13-2.200.0052157.00-4.63
Goodluck India84.352.152.629.249.7013338.00-14.50
Eastcoast Steel44.352.104.97-1.250.00500.00-30.49
Maharashtra Seamless352.002.050.5921.5916.1724586.0073.57
Bhushan Steel57.651.853.32-134.250.00166468.0038.25
Sarda Energy&Mineral242.951.800.7534.307.23150393.00106.15
Jindal Saw83.401.501.839.388.61155520.0086.58
Remi Edelstahl Tub.40.951.152.89-0.950.00200.0080.40