28 Apr 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE
Last Updated:

BSE

  • (%)
  • Vol:
  • BSE Code:
  • PREV. CLOSE
  • OPEN PRICE
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    ()
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    ()

NSE

  • (%)
  • Vol:
  • NSE Code:
  • PREV. CLOSE
  • OPEN PRICE
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    ()
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    ()

Sunrise Zinc Ltd. Peers

Peer Companies Price (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg (%) EPS (Rs.) TTM P/E Volume (000's) 1 Year Return (%)
RCI Industries&Tech187.057.954.442.5868.625653.00156.58
Hindalco195.104.952.606.2930.991192820.0091.74
Hindustan Zinc288.853.901.3719.6813.56312229.0067.50
Arcotech Ltd524.502.750.5316.7428.287070.0040.17
Bharat Wire Ropes96.852.252.380.35303.36150527.00135.07
Southern Magnesium42.302.004.968.075.2214200.0017.83
Vedanta274.700.900.3313.9516.77926429.00161.99
Pondy Oxides & Chem.379.950.900.2436.0212.137768.00284.18
Hindustan Copper66.100.650.990.40162.32162140.0018.35
Cubex Tubings11.110.010.090.1881.97730.004.22
Surana Corporation1.52-0.07-4.40-136.080.008200.0016.03
ABC Gas (Inter)12.60-0.20-1.56-1.510.002500.00-57.79
Starlit Power System10.20-0.91-8.19-4.420.0010000.00-3.41
Gravita India50.60-1.30-2.502.2327.33301746.00100.00
Pocl Enterprises70.95-1.45-2.005.7613.716471.00106.25
Shivalik Bimetal63.50-1.55-2.383.7218.349068.00190.62
Ram Ratna Wires107.95-1.85-1.688.6913.1812554.00198.20
ShirpurGold Refinery100.30-3.15-3.044.0125.994583.0020.63
Nile597.80-7.25-1.2058.9210.035576.00265.18