26 Apr 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE
Last Updated: Mar 31, 03:52 PM
Switching Technologies Gunther Ltd.

BSE

  • 64.00 2.70 (4.4%)
  • Vol: 160
  • BSE Code: 517201
  • PREV. CLOSE
    61.30
  • OPEN PRICE
    60.10
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)

NSE

  • (%)
  • Vol:
  • NSE Code:
  • PREV. CLOSE
  • OPEN PRICE
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    ()
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    ()

Switching Technologies Gunther Ltd. Peers

Peer Companies Price (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg (%) EPS (Rs.) TTM P/E Volume (000's) 1 Year Return (%)
Centrum Electronics584.053.250.5620.9829.425511.001.75
Swelect Energy341.801.800.5321.1218.32488.00-15.67
SPEL Semiconductor15.301.6512.09-2.860.0036835.0018.51
Incap30.501.454.993.269.20130.005.90
Cosmo Ferrites24.451.154.94-0.160.0025581.0041.08
Ruttonsha Intl38.001.002.701.5633.791445.0057.35
Effulgent Infomedia11.000.504.76-0.260.00100.0017.02
Surana Solar20.300.301.500.3664.6617357.00-11.55
Websol Energy System54.000.250.470.50191.9698078.003.45
Indosolar6.800.203.03-3.360.00176038.00-16.26
XL Energy2.500.000.00-0.840.001198.00-8.42
BCC Fuba India10.240.000.00-0.110.0015.00143.81
Gujarat Poly Elect.9.010.000.000.2062.85304.00-14.19
Vintron Informatics1.15-0.05-4.17-0.280.004831.00-63.49
Samtel India3.80-0.20-5.00-0.140.00100.00-49.87
Zicom Electn.Sec Sys39.50-0.25-0.63-2.460.0017426.00-49.36
Continental Controls7.22-0.36-4.750.3919.76750.00168.40
BPL73.40-0.45-0.6112.136.5392405.00141.45
Goldstone Infratech75.20-1.25-1.641.5461.8825084.00337.21
Hindusthan Urban740.00-2.00-0.2790.358.32249.00NA