30 Apr 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE
Last Updated: Mar 31, 03:53 PM
The Jammu & Kashmir Bank Ltd.

BSE

  • 75.60 0.90 (1.2%)
  • Vol: 119490
  • BSE Code: 532209
  • PREV. CLOSE
    74.70
  • OPEN PRICE
    74.75
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    75.25(100)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)

NSE

  • 75.00 0.00 (0%)
  • Vol: 1316664
  • NSE Code: J&KBANK
  • PREV. CLOSE
    75.00
  • OPEN PRICE
    74.85
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    75.00(13683)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)

The Jammu & Kashmir Bank Ltd. Peers

Peer Companies Price (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg (%) EPS (Rs.) TTM P/E Volume (000's) 1 Year Return (%)
RBL Bank494.207.601.567.8072.43246057.00NA
Kotak Mahindra Bank872.107.100.8218.5348.66346179.0024.20
Lakshmi Vilas Bank165.605.853.6613.3813.82200506.00105.59
City Union Bank151.255.653.888.0920.3374802.0060.65
Dhanlaxmi Bank29.702.9511.03-6.100.00627275.0051.15
DCB Bank170.652.301.376.5028.201382280.0079.63
Karur Vysya Bank112.151.701.548.6413.81109669.0017.02
South Indian Bank21.401.105.422.1611.883889799.0030.66
Federal Bank91.350.550.614.8222.31577809.0096.87
Karnataka Bank140.650.200.1414.8911.00285604.0052.88
IDFC Bank59.30-0.40-0.673.0021.921114463.0025.24
Yes Bank1549.10-2.85-0.1872.8722.38155727.0063.93
ICICI Bank277.10-4.30-1.5314.5619.131245705.0015.39
Axis Bank490.80-8.25-1.6515.3533.19407932.004.82
Indusind Bank1409.45-12.80-0.9047.9430.14331369.0036.32
HDFC Bank1442.30-21.45-1.4756.7327.19130258.0029.40