23 Apr 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE
Last Updated: NA
Tongani Tea Co Ltd.

BSE

  • 0.00 0.00 (0%)
  • Vol: 0
  • BSE Code:
  • PREV. CLOSE
    0.00
  • OPEN PRICE
    0.00
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)

NSE

  • (%)
  • Vol:
  • NSE Code:
  • PREV. CLOSE
  • OPEN PRICE
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    ()
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    ()

Tongani Tea Co Ltd. Peers

Peer Companies Price (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg (%) EPS (Rs.) TTM P/E Volume (000's) 1 Year Return (%)
CCL Products (India)342.306.401.917.0249.696226.0072.66
B&A244.153.751.56-0.560.003814.0021.53
STEL Holdings67.853.204.95-3.080.0015736.00138.49
Mcleod Russel166.001.851.13-8.890.0041051.00-14.74
Tata Coffee125.950.400.327.5216.5763146.0036.46
Assam Company India7.890.374.92-2.700.00469407.0036.74
Warren Tea125.250.250.20-16.250.00851.00-7.22
Tata Global Beverage150.250.100.079.0116.82106433.0023.21
Arcuttipore Tea4.640.000.00-0.680.00300.00-28.06
Jay Shree Tea109.30-0.55-0.50-3.200.0016272.0018.48
Rossell India127.85-2.20-1.69-1.530.001411.003.35
Ledo Tea79.00-4.10-4.93-12.610.002.00-7.17