25 Apr 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE
Last Updated:

BSE

  • (%)
  • Vol:
  • BSE Code:
  • PREV. CLOSE
  • OPEN PRICE
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    ()
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    ()

NSE

  • (%)
  • Vol:
  • NSE Code:
  • PREV. CLOSE
  • OPEN PRICE
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    ()
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    ()

Torrent Power AEC Ltd. (Amalgamated) Peers

Peer Companies Price (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg (%) EPS (Rs.) TTM P/E Volume (000's) 1 Year Return (%)
Reliance Infra568.454.200.7448.9911.95345942.004.00
NTPC165.952.601.5912.1913.63205540.0018.45
Power Grid Corpn.197.201.550.7913.7714.89362570.0037.42
Ravindra Energy27.501.254.760.21121.94200.0037.84
Neyveli Lignite107.351.050.998.5912.3951815.0051.73
PTC India92.900.951.038.5111.33189409.0045.16
Tata Power90.500.901.003.4325.04344474.0030.40
Guj. Inds. Power103.600.700.6813.778.0516891.0026.03
CESC840.800.650.0861.5614.84110278.0053.56
RattanIndia Power8.160.547.090.6015.561656927.00-17.49
SE Power11.690.464.10-0.760.00223.0069.42
NHPC32.050.351.102.6611.93601031.0040.88
Sinner Energy13.550.352.650.1487.6965371.00572.46
Karma Energy Ltd43.300.300.704.3411.54208791.00123.77
Reliance Power48.000.250.520.23216.74564533.00-8.22
SJVN33.850.150.453.4110.28226572.0013.78
Nava Bharat Ventures125.600.100.086.6822.1056569.0054.78
Orient Green Power9.740.070.72-1.720.0058634.00-17.25
JSW Energy62.850.050.082.9521.53386631.00-7.84
Adani Power39.950.050.13-0.680.00491080.0021.06