30 Apr 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE
Last Updated: Mar 31, 03:41 PM
Transcorp International Ltd.

BSE

  • 19.00 -2.75 (-12.64%)
  • Vol: 43160
  • BSE Code: 532410
  • PREV. CLOSE
    21.75
  • OPEN PRICE
    20.10
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    19.45(200)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)

NSE

  • (%)
  • Vol:
  • NSE Code:
  • PREV. CLOSE
  • OPEN PRICE
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    ()
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    ()

Transcorp International Ltd. Peers

Peer Companies Price (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg (%) EPS (Rs.) TTM P/E Volume (000's) 1 Year Return (%)
Cox & Kings India230.852.851.2510.6021.3928213.0023.55
Intl Travel House195.602.101.0913.9716.342132.0010.95
Mahasagar Travels7.990.192.440.5312.9011200.0099.75
Mega Corporation0.950.000.000.0810.115000.00295.83
Crown Tours29.100.000.000.6334.6412.0025.43
Asya Infosoft52.00-1.80-3.350.06822.4810233.002.06
Thomas Cook (India)231.10-2.05-0.88-0.330.0022098.0025.12