27 Apr 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE
Last Updated: Mar 31, 03:41 PM
TV Today Network Ltd.

BSE

  • 259.40 -1.05 (-0.4%)
  • Vol: 19843
  • BSE Code: 532515
  • PREV. CLOSE
    260.45
  • OPEN PRICE
    261.15
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)

NSE

  • 257.90 0.00 (0%)
  • Vol: 83117
  • NSE Code: TVTODAY
  • PREV. CLOSE
    257.90
  • OPEN PRICE
    260.10
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    257.90(200)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)

TV Today Network Ltd. Peers

Peer Companies Price (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg (%) EPS (Rs.) TTM P/E Volume (000's) 1 Year Return (%)
Sun TV Network799.5012.451.5824.4037.871130370.00124.23
Entertain. Network834.4011.951.4512.7664.30644.0020.11
Music Broadcast358.252.650.757.4547.2642018.00NA
Zee Entertainment534.652.450.4610.1951.80217233.0029.39
Den Networks82.751.501.85-14.250.0011085.00-8.41
Network 18 Media Inv35.451.253.65-1.130.00292969.00-15.09
Ortel Communications115.200.450.391.11103.617900.00-37.73
TV Vision257.950.200.081.29182.6464820.00NA
HathwayBhawani Cable3.870.184.88-0.690.00210.00-28.60
Padmalaya Telefilms3.750.174.750.0866.5453020.00231.86
Trilogic Digital3.870.071.84-8.240.0015307.00-81.62
TV18 Broadcast42.050.050.120.5969.20403480.005.92
Creative Eye4.000.010.25-0.570.006589.0014.29
Jain Studios5.580.000.000.1633.072209.00-7.31
Perfect-Octave Media2.250.000.00-1.740.00154793.00-93.92
Gradiente Infotain.1.09-0.05-4.390.117.761020.00-18.05
New Delhi Television68.40-0.15-0.22-7.670.0013895.00-32.14
Siti Networks38.00-0.20-0.52-1.120.0056238.007.95
Dish TV India107.90-0.25-0.232.5637.29276557.0018.18
Zee Media Corpn.35.40-0.25-0.700.7648.9372738.0084.86