27 Apr 2017 | Livemint.com

BSE
NSE
Last Updated: Mar 31, 03:41 PM
Ultracab (India) Ltd.

BSE

  • 120.00 2.00 (1.69%)
  • Vol: 782
  • BSE Code: 538706
  • PREV. CLOSE
    118.00
  • OPEN PRICE
    119.00
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    0.00(0)
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    120.00(150)

NSE

  • (%)
  • Vol:
  • NSE Code:
  • PREV. CLOSE
  • OPEN PRICE
  • BID PRICE (QTY.)
    ()
  • OFFER PRICE (QTY.)
    ()

Ultracab (India) Ltd. Peers

Peer Companies Price (Rs.) Chg (Rs.) Chg (%) EPS (Rs.) TTM P/E Volume (000's) 1 Year Return (%)
CMI172.207.054.2712.7016.61210075.00-27.16
Universal Cables101.354.855.0310.0710.5055596.0022.92
KEI Industries182.403.802.1311.2218.9148350.0079.97
Finolex Cables516.601.450.2821.1625.136584.0084.27
Delton Cables24.600.903.80-1.560.00528.0023.31
Precision Wire India115.350.900.798.6814.713584.0056.30
Cords Cable Inds76.250.550.733.5227.724276.0055.30
Paramount Communicat3.510.164.78-6.880.0026049.0036.05
TN Telecommunication2.920.103.55-3.890.0011686.002.82
Surana Telecom4.700.102.170.0860.6412076.00-9.62
Nicco Corpn0.580.023.57-3.860.005000.0013.73
Eon Electric67.650.000.002.5030.092085.000.45
GR Cables0.64-0.03-4.48-2.030.004680.0036.17
Birla Cable39.05-0.35-0.892.0821.2314339.008.77
Sterlite Technologie125.85-0.80-0.633.5342.5890381.0036.94
Aksh Optifibre21.30-0.85-3.841.1220.94787472.0046.19
Salzer Electronics186.25-0.85-0.4512.1617.2314740.00-13.65
Diamond Power Infra34.70-1.25-3.48-29.570.00188018.0010.51
Shilpi Cable Tech.218.15-1.75-0.805.5329.8362432.00299.54